Sacchan's Chamber of cosplays

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Lens review: TheDollyEye Sugar Candy Pink

Arvoisa lukijakunta: paskaa. :))

Not rly. Butt but seriously though, gonna show the TheDollyEye Sugar Candy Pink lenses today! Take it, take it real good.

Photographer: Shiro Samurai




Really big and moe lenses kinda like me, lolz. The limbal ring is huuuuuge! The color doesn't show up as much as on the blue pair (review below!), but maybe that is because the contrast between brown and pink is not as strong. It's still a pretty color, gives me candy eyes. :3

One lens in.
Bathroom light.
Facing window.
Flash photo.
White light.
Yellow light.
Indoors storage room, natural light.
Outside, facing sun while being in the shadow.
Outside, back against sun.
Outside, facing sun.
Important!! Please noot note that I got these lenses from a friend who lost interest in using big circle lenses and by the time I got most of the lenses many had already expired. This is the reason why I'm not grading comfort because it wouldn't be accurate. This pair is one of those that had expired and I threw them out as soon as I was done taking photos for the review. :3

Just like with the blue Sugar daddy Candy lenses these were really comfy even though they had expired...? I was like wut. :'D I'm sure these would be really comfortable for wear, it's just that I threw them away after the review cuz the date had passed. Not taking extrrra risks.


Check out my other review of the Sugar Candy lenses: Blue

Summary:

Color: 7/10
The color is there but it doesn't pop on my green-brown eyes. 
Design: 8/10
Adorable dolly lenses!
Enlargement: 9/10
Biiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiig.
Opacity: 6/10
The color shows up as pink but it kinda fades a lil...?
Naturalness: 4/10
Surprisingly natural, if you ignore the black rim and size.
Comfort: -/-
Not applicable. See above for information.

Monday, June 19, 2017

Lens review: TheDollyEye Sugar Candy Blue

Hello pepes peoples!

My computard is still dead so I'm borrowing mah homie's laptop. Is your gurl Sacchan dropping another bomb lens review? Yes I am. Paskaa. :-DD 
These lenses are called TheDollyEye Sugar Candy Blue and yes, don't forget the THE in DollyEye. #triggered

Photographer: Shiro Samurai




If you want to be moe with colorful eyes then these are your go-to lenses! :3 Really cute and good color even though it's mostly limited to the edges. Edgy.
Big lenses and big black dick limbal ring. You might notice that my eyes are not basic bitch brown (oh shit :D) but also have some green stuff going on, idk...

One lens in.
Bathroom light.
Facing window.
Flash photo.
White light.
Yellow light in the corridor.
Yellow light in the staircase.
Indoors storage room. Natural light.
Outdoors, back against sun.
Outdoors, facing sun while being under the shadow.
Outdoors, facing sun.
Important!! Please noot note that I got these lenses from a friend who lost interest in using big circle lenses and by the time I got most of the lenses many had already expired. This is the reason why I'm not grading comfort because it wouldn't be accurate. This pair is one of those that had expired and I threw them out as soon as I was done taking photos for the review. :3

Even though they had expired I didn't actually feel them in my eyes, really comfy? I believe these are comfortable even if they wouldn't be past their optimus prime. :))


Check out my other review of the Sugar Candy lenses: Pink

Summary:

Color: 8/10
Color is really nice, especially in natural lights. :3
Design: 8/10
Super cute, kinda like me. #khyl
Enlargement: 9/10
Moe.
Opacity: 7/10
Colored parts are vivid and show up well. Slight blending.
Naturalness: 2/10
Color is too bright and totally realistic black ring, lol.
Comfort: -/-
Not applicable. See above for information.

Bye all memes necessary.